Orange County high school schedule: Thursday, Feb. 15

The Orange County high school sports schedule for Thursday, Feb. 15.

BOYS BASKETBALL
CIF-SS PLAYOFFS
All games 7 p.m. unless noted
First round
DIVISION 3A
Godinez at Capistrano Valley Christian

DIVISION 5AAA
Pacifica Christian at Orange Vista

GIRLS BASKETBALL
CIF-SS PLAYOFFS
All games 7 p.m. unless noted
First round
DIVISION 1
Esperanza at Fairmont Prep, Sonora at Millikan, Huntington Beach at ML King, Rosary at Troy, Valencia/Valencia at Orangewood Academy, Roosevelt/Eastvale at Los Alamitos, Orange Lutheran at Brea Olinda, 5 p.m.

DIVISION 2AA
Foothill at Marlborough, Tesoro at Rowland, Cypress at Mark Keppel, Walnut at Canyon, JSerra at El Rancho, Woodbridge at Aliso Niguel

DIVISION 2A
Patriot at Segerstrom, Thousand Oaks at University, Tustin at Edison

DIVISION 3AA
Corona del Mar at Trabuco Hills, Sunny Hills at Yucca Valley, San Clemente at Ocean View

DIVISION 3A
Mission Prep at Garden Grove, 6 p.m., San Luis Obispo at Godinez, 6 p.m., Citrus Valley at Whittier Christian

DIVISION 4AA
Laguna Hills at Sage Hill, La Quinta/Westminster vs. St. Bonaventure at Oxnard College, 5 p.m. Estancia at Ramona

DIVISION 4A
Saddleback Valley Christian vs. Rolling Hills Prep at LA Harbor College, Santa Ana at Bolsa Grande, Avalon at Santa Ana Valley, 6:30 p.m., San Marino at Katella, Crean Lutheran at Cathedral City, 6:30 p.m.

DIVISION 5AAA
University Prep at Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana, Bloomington Christian at Capistrano Valley Christian

DIVISION 5A
Palm Valley at Tarbut V’ Torah, 4 p.m., Eastside Christian at New Harvest Christian

GIRLS SOCCER
CIF-SS PLAYOFFS
First round
DIVISION 1
Rancho Cucamonga at Northwood, Vista Murrieta at San Clemente, JSerra at Dana Hills, Beckman at Chino Hills, Esperanza at Long Beach Wilson, Los Osos at Edison, Foothill at Troy, 3 p.m., Huntington Beach at San Juan Hills

DIVISION 2
Mira Costa at Canyon, Cypress at Royal, Santa Monica at Corona del Mar, Trabuco Hills at Quartz Hill, 5 p.m., Redlands East Valley at El Dorado, Rosary at Warren, Yorba Linda at Sunny Hills, Roosevelt/Eastvale vs. Villa Park at El Modena High, 5 p.m.

DIVISION 3
Redlands at Pacifica/Garden Grove, Estancia at Serrano, Sonora at Peninsula

DIVISION 4
Crean Lutheran at Laguna Beach, Cerritos-Kennedy winner at St. Margaret’s

DIVISION 5
Godinez at Westminster, 5 p.m., Anaheim vs. Animo Leadership at Edward Vincent Jr. Park, 3:30 p.m., Los Amigos at Rowland, Santa Ana at Katella

DIVISION 6
Lennox Academy at Oxford Academy, Pacifica Christian at Garden Grove

DIVISION 7
Indian Springs vs. Saddleback Valley Christian at JSerra High, 3 p.m., Capistrano Valley Christian at Ganesha, 5 p.m.

GIRLS WATER POLO
CIF-SS PLAYOFFS
All matches 5 p.m. unless noted
DIVISION 1 
First round
Orange Lutheran at Dos Pueblos, Foothill at Corona del Mar, Los Alamitos at Mater Dei, 6 p.m., San Marcos vs. Laguna Beach at Newport Harbor High, 3:30 p.m.

DIVISION 2
First round
Redondo at San Clemente, 5 p.m., Santa Margarita at Riverside Poly, El Toro at Newport Harbor

DIVISION 3
First round
Aliso Niguel at Harvard Westlake, South Pasadena-Rancho Cucamonga winner at Canyon, Rosary-Bonita winner at Rio Mesa, Righetti at Mira Costa, Dana Hills-Palm Desert winner at Claremont, Santiago/C at Crescenta Valley, Villa Park-Warren winner at Long Beach Wilson

DIVISION 4
First round
Ocean View at Long Beach Poly, Esperanza at La Quinta/LQ, Capistrano Valley at St. Lucy’s, Palos Verdes at Pasadena Poly, Brea Olinda at Tesoro, Irvine at Segerstrom

DIVISION 5
Second round
TBD

DIVISION 6
Second round
Valencia at Savanna, Garden Grove at Glendora, Valley View at Tustin

DIVISION 7
First round
Santa Ana-Keppel winner at San Gorgonio, Rancho Alamitos-Pioneer winner at Moreno Valley, Godinez-Montclair winner at Pomona Catholic, Bell Gardens at Los Amigos

http://www.ocregister.com/feed/

Powered by WPeMatico